Speech and Drama Winners — 2017

Trophy Winners

Navapurkar Junior Shield Thomas Grigg & Isabella Yeabsley
Navapurkar Senior Shield Pardis Ajala
Redhead Trophy Nower Hill High School Group A
Tiny Tim Cup Keshicca Marcelline
Peter Pan Cup Enzo Daoud
Debut Cup Ashwin Sakthivel
Stardust Cup Anassa Dodhia
Sunshine Trophy Kiroshika Girisanthan
Wynne Trophy Judicca Marcelline
Verse Speaking Challenge Cup Sreeka Jeyandiran
Young Verse Speakers Cup Anvi Parmar
Margaret Gordon Memorial Cup Haran Maruthainar
Betty Bandy Cup Tanya Giridharan
Watford & District Music Festival Speech Award Pardis Ajala
Poetry Cup Mayuri Muralitharan
Senior Verse Speaking Cup Gyani Parmar
Chatterboxes Trophy Haleemah Kehinde
Jack-In-The-Box Trophy Isabel Rickson
Rose Lloyd King Cup Shalin Thanki
Small Readers Trophy Judicca Marcelline
Reading Debut Cup Ahria Ajanthan
Raja Cup for Prose Reading Roshni Reginold
Prose Reading Cup Shuruthi Soruben
Reading Award Anushka Rajani
Storytelling Cup Aneeka Punde
Junior Public Speaking Trophy Akila Kesavaalwar
Senior Public Speaking Trophy Asha Bakhai
Junior Mime Challenge Cup Sophia Antoniou
Ruth Fairhurst Cup Ethan Hayes & Gilbert Mosdal
Senior Mime Challenge Cup Rishiharan Ragulan
Year 3 Verse Speaking Trophy Rocco Keene
Margery Bridcutt Drama Trophy Georgia de Gidlow
Watford Music Festival Drama Award Sam Gold & Jack Segrue
Pump House Theatre Drama Award Georgia de Gidlow & Azaan Iqbal
Young Actors Cup Aneeka Punde
Duologue Achievement Award Thomas Grigg & Isabella Yeabsley
Joan Handley Shield Jo Scott School Group 1
Marks & Spencer Trophy Nower Hill High School Group A
Watford Festival Shield Nower Hill High School Group B
Tony de Courcy-Hughes Memorial Trophy Aldenham School Group 2
Chrystel Arts Theatre School Shield Jo Scott School Group 1
Watford Festival Improvisation Shield Nower Hill High School Group C
Watersmeet Trophy Nower Hill High School Group D
Year 2 Verse Speaking Trophy Milan Patel
The Bala Trophy Lana Momin
W. Idris Owen Challenge Cup Jack Segrue
Peter Ward Memorial Shield Judicca Marcelline

Class Winners

S0.1 Verse Speaking (Set Poems) — Reception Year & Under
  Gold Enzo Daoud
  Silver Kiroshika Girisanthan
  Bronze Milli Thakkar
S0.2 Verse Speaking (Set Poems) — Reception Year & Under
  Gold Keshicca Marcelline
  Silver Sejaha Sekaran
  Bronze Aarav Patel
  Bronze Kavyen Sivajeyanthan
S1.1 Verse Speaking (Set Poems) — School Year 1
  Gold Ashwin Sakthivel
  Silver Kabir Singh Saini
  Bronze Aariya Rana
  Bronze Aarya Jogeesvaran
S1.2 Verse Speaking (Set Poems) — School Year 1
  Gold Anassa Dodhia
  Silver Anaya Punde
  Bronze Isabel Rickson
  Bronze Keshnika Senthuran
S2.1 Verse Speaking (Set Poems) — School Year 2
  Gold Judicca Marcelline
  Silver Aatheethya Jeyanth
  Silver Shobika Gnanam
  Bronze Raesha Gunadharshan
S2.2 Verse Speaking (Set Poems) — School Year 2
  Gold Sakhana Yohamoorty
  Silver Milan Patel
  Silver Rohan Tanna
  Bronze Ajan Kandeepan
  Bronze Jasmine Chohan
S2.3 Verse Speaking (Set Poems) — School Year 2
  Gold Ashmiha Sekaran
  Silver Vyvika Vikas
  Bronze Athitthan Joash Balakumar
  Bronze Krishna Gajendra
S3.1 Verse Speaking (Set Poems) — School Year 3
  Gold Freya Dominique
  Silver Jonathan Kallumpuram
  Bronze Veera Mehta
S3.2 Verse Speaking (Set Poems) — School Year 3
  Gold Sreeka Jeyandiran
  Silver Brady Hirsch
  Silver Gayathri Manivannan
  Bronze Ishana Jogeesvaran
  Bronze Nimesh Nirojan
S4.1 Verse Speaking (Set Poems) — School Year 4
  Gold Avi Dwivedi
  Silver Maya Patel
  Bronze Prakrith Krishna Rao
  Bronze Taylor Shell
S4.2 Verse Speaking (Set Poems) — School Year 4
  Gold Anvi Parmar
  Silver Harrisan Girisanthan
  Bronze Arjan Jagpal
S5.1 Verse Speaking (Set Poems) — School Year 5
  Gold Roshni Reginold
  Silver Gauri Kotecha
  Bronze Archana Vathanan
  Bronze Reem Youssef
S5.2 Verse Speaking (Set Poems) — School Year 5
  Gold Diya Mandavia
  Silver Aryan Udani
  Bronze Aathith Ravichandran
S6 Verse Speaking (Set Poems) — School Year 6
  Gold Arthash Dayalan
  Silver Keerthana Perinparaj
  Bronze Jay Samani
  Bronze Ridhi Sofat
S7 Verse Speaking (Set Poems) — School Year 7
  Gold Shuruthi Soruben
  Silver Raahul Ravichandran
  Bronze Abirami Manivannan
S8 Verse Speaking (Set Poems) — School Year 8
  Gold Krish Mamtora
  Silver Anujah Ramanan
  Bronze Niamh Walsh
S9 Verse Speaking (Set Poems) — School Years 9 & 10
  Gold Chaitali Virani
  Silver Asha Bakhai
  Bronze Kavilash Kunaseelan
  Bronze Raabia Kara
S10 Verse Speaking (Set Poems) — School Years 11 — 13
  Gold Ashviniy Thamilmaran
  Silver Ehara Goonawardena
S11 Verse Speaking (Own Choice) — Reception Year & Under
  Gold Kiroshika Girisanthan
  Silver Sejaha Sekaran
  Bronze Keshicca Marcelline
S12.1 Verse Speaking (Own Choice) — School Year 1
  Gold Haleemah Kehinde
  Silver Anjana Bensingam
  Silver Tara Lawal
  Bronze Saee Pabari
  Bronze Zeruchi Bunsie
S12.2 Verse Speaking (Own Choice) — School Year 1
  Gold Isabel Rickson
  Silver Artmigan Ragulasingham
  Bronze Aariya Rana
  Bronze Ashwin Sakthivel
S13.1 Verse Speaking (Own Choice) — School Year 2
  Gold Ishani Patel
  Silver Judicca Marcelline
  Silver Juvan Mayooran
  Bronze Aatheethya Jeyanth
  Bronze Krishna Gajendra
  Bronze Rahas Vadher
  Bronze Yingqiao Zhao
S13.2 Verse Speaking (Own Choice) — School Year 2
  Gold Milan Patel
  Silver Ashni Mistry
  Silver Prithika Kuneswaran
  Bronze Ashvitha Banutheepan
S14.1 Verse Speaking (Own Choice) — School Year 3
  Gold Shyam Janarthanan
  Silver Sahaana Wadhwani
  Silver Tumi Oredope
  Bronze Krish Bhuva
S14.2 Verse Speaking (Own Choice) — School Year 3
  Gold Rocco Keene
  Silver Kaviya Sakthivel
  Bronze Ishana Jogeesvaran
  Bronze Raghavi Varathan
S14.3 Verse Speaking (Own Choice) — School Year 3
  Gold Brady Hirsch
  Silver Asvine Girisanthan
  Silver Matthew May
  Bronze Aneeka Punde
  Bronze Hari Dean
S14.4 Verse Speaking (Own Choice) — School Year 3
  Gold Olivia Dougan
  Silver Sreeka Jeyandiran
  Bronze Asher Patel
  Bronze Sienna Jetha
S15.1 Verse Speaking (Own Choice) — School Year 4
  Gold Lana Momin
  Silver Maya Patel
  Bronze Diluxan Kesavan
S15.2 Verse Speaking (Own Choice) — School Year 4
  Gold Hemetha Mayooran
  Silver Ajey Gnanansooriyar
  Silver Vishakha Dhankhar
  Bronze Mustafa Hussain Shah
  Bronze Shainthavi Jeyaraj
S15.3 Verse Speaking (Own Choice) — School Year 4
  Gold Aarthesh Sripavan
  Silver Shivanii Suganth
  Bronze Mahaththi Sivakaran
  Bronze Sajini Karunakaran
S15.4 Verse Speaking (Own Choice) — School Year 4
  Gold Charlie Reid
  Silver Harrisan Girisanthan
  Bronze Clara Smith
S16.1 Verse Speaking (Own Choice) — School Year 5
  Gold Haran Maruthainar
  Silver Roshni Reginold
  Silver Sabrina Mirza
  Bronze Aishani Ramesh
  Bronze Nina Shah
S16.2 Verse Speaking (Own Choice) — School Year 5
  Gold Diya Mandavia
  Silver Peter Roberts
  Bronze Aarin Kundapur-Pereira
  Bronze Aryan Udani
S16.3 Verse Speaking (Own Choice) — School Year 5
  Gold Eliza Cambei
  Silver Mahi Patel
  Bronze Isabella Yeabsley
  Bronze Madeline Harris
S17.1 Verse Speaking (Own Choice) — School Year 6
  Gold Dillan Shah
  Silver Maya Balasingham
  Bronze Ridhi Sofat
  Bronze Thivyan Arunendran
S17.2 Verse Speaking (Own Choice) — School Year 6
  Gold Lana Laxman
  Silver Jaanki Rajababoo
  Silver Keerthana Perinparaj
  Bronze Ashvinya Vigneswaralingam
  Bronze Bayleigh Gray
S17.3 Verse Speaking (Own Choice) — School Year 6
  Gold Tanya Giridharan
  Silver Arshia Jain
  Bronze Namita Ganesha Sharma
S18.1 Verse Speaking (Own Choice) — School Years 7 & 8
  Gold Shaajana Janarthanan
  Silver Lauwrensia Tuder Ranjith
  Bronze Rahil Patel
  Bronze Shuruthi Soruben
S18.2 Verse Speaking (Own Choice) — School Years 7 & 8
  Gold Benjamin Mitchell
  Silver Niluxsha Mohanaraj
  Bronze Amaara Wadhwani
  Bronze Dillan Attygalle
S18.3 Verse Speaking (Own Choice) — School Years 7 & 8
  Gold Pardis Ajala
  Silver Aatharshaa Viyaijen
  Bronze Vibithra Ahileswaran
S19 Verse Speaking (Own Choice) — School Years 9 & 10
  Gold Mayuri Muralitharan
  Silver Neha Ganesha Sharma
  Bronze Kavilash Kunaseelan
  Bronze Sajan Suganth
S20 Verse Speaking (Own Choice) — School Years 11 — 13
  Gold Gyani Parmar
  Silver Anouk Wijeratne
  Silver Aoife Gilger
S21 Sonnet (Own Choice) — School Years 9 & 10
  Gold Shalin Thanki
  Silver Sajan Suganth
  Bronze Anushka Rajani
  Bronze Shivaani Dayaharan
S22 Sonnet (Own Choice) — School Years 11 — 13
  Gold Esha Mehta
  Silver Anouk Wijeratne
  Silver Shyam Mamtora
  Bronze Alana Querino-Busby
  Bronze Bobbi Davies
  Bronze Megan McElduff
S23.1 Prose Reading (Own Choice) — School Years 2 & Under
  Gold Judicca Marcelline
  Silver Shobika Gnanam
  Bronze Ashmiha Sekaran
  Bronze Prithika Kuneswaran
S23.2 Prose Reading (Own Choice) — School Years 2 & Under
  Gold Milan Patel
  Silver Ashvitha Banutheepan
  Bronze Aishria Jeyamethagan
  Bronze Anjana Bensingam
S24.1 Prose Reading (Own Choice) — School Year 3
  Gold Sean Roy
  Silver Ishana Jogeesvaran
  Bronze Siya Kantaria
S24.2 Prose Reading (Own Choice) — School Year 3
  Gold Brady Hirsch
  Silver Aneeka Punde
  Bronze Sahaana Wadhwani
  Bronze Sahana Ganesha
S25.1 Prose Reading (Own Choice) — School Year 4
  Gold Anvi Parmar
  Silver Maya Patel
  Bronze Aarthesh Sripavan
S25.2 Prose Reading (Own Choice) — School Year 4
  Gold Ahria Ajanthan
  Silver Akshan Ragulasingham
  Bronze Shainthavi Jeyaraj
S26.1 Prose Reading (Own Choice) — School Year 5
  Gold Roshni Reginold
  Silver Archana Vathanan
  Bronze Naadiya Mirza
S26.2 Prose Reading (Own Choice) — School Year 5
  Gold Aathith Ravichandran
  Silver Ashori Rubakumar
  Bronze Aarin Kundapur-Pereira
  Bronze Sruthi Prabakar
S27.1 Prose Reading (Own Choice) — School Year 6
  Gold Shubhan Selvaranjan
  Silver Ridhi Sofat
  Bronze Jay Samani
S27.2 Prose Reading (Own Choice) — School Year 6
  Gold Jaanki Rajababoo
  Silver Arshia Jain
  Bronze Akila Kesavaalwar
  Bronze Zack Fecher
S27.3 Prose Reading (Own Choice) — School Year 6
  Gold Peter May
  Silver Yuhan Senthuran
  Bronze Kavin Kandeepan
  Bronze Vernilan Vishnukumar
S28 Prose Reading (Own Choice) — School Year 7
  Gold Shuruthi Soruben
  Silver Amaara Wadhwani
  Bronze Sharanyah Jeyaseelan
  Bronze Shaylan Bhudia
S29.1 Prose Reading (Own Choice) — School Year 8
  Gold Krish Mamtora
  Silver Kassthury Nageswaralingam
  Bronze Sajeev Ravichandran
S29.2 Prose Reading (Own Choice) — School Year 8
  Gold Janesa Sathiananthan
  Silver Shaajana Janarthanan
  Bronze Georgia Myers
S30.1 Prose Reading (Own Choice) — School Year 9 & 10
  Gold Anushka Rajani
  Silver Esha Mandavia
  Bronze Freya James
  Bronze Shree Kotecha
S30.2 Prose Reading (Own Choice) — School Year 9 & 10
  Gold Neha Ganesha Sharma
  Silver Raabia Kara
  Bronze Sajan Suganth
  Bronze Thishangar Gnanamurali
S31 Prose Reading (Own Choice) — School Years 11 — 13
  Gold Vernu Vaseekaran
  Silver Gyani Parmar
  Bronze Jaanani Sathiaseelan
S32 Storytelling — School Years 6 & Under
  Gold Aneeka Punde
  Silver Brady Hirsch
  Silver Roshni Reginold
  Bronze Rhiya Kumaran
  Bronze Shyam Janarthanan
S33.1 Public Speaking — School Years 6 & Under
  Gold Roshni Reginold
  Silver Gajaanan Jeevananthan
  Silver Maya Dhanani
  Bronze Advait Abhyankar
S33.2 Public Speaking — School Years 6 & Under
  Gold Cosima Wiltshire
  Silver Reem Youssef
  Silver Shaylan Pancholi
  Bronze Jasmine Whitley
  Bronze Mahiban Thavaraj
  Bronze Priya Modi
S33.3 Public Speaking — School Years 6 & Under
  Gold Keerthana Perinparaj
  Silver Aryan Udani
  Bronze Lana Laxman
  Bronze Thivyan Arunendran
S33.4 Public Speaking — School Years 6 & Under
  Gold Akila Kesavaalwar
  Silver Aarin Kundapur-Pereira
  Silver Dhru Parekh
  Bronze Vernilan Vishnukumar
S34.1 Public Speaking — School Years 7 — 9
  Gold Vibithra Ahileswaran
  Silver Isabel Williams
  Silver Sweetha Seelan
  Bronze Harini Jeevananthan
  Bronze Raahul Ravichandran
S34.2 Public Speaking — School Years 7 — 9
  Gold Visakee Vernu
  Silver Krish Mamtora
  Bronze Anjuula Sripavan
  Bronze Chaitali Virani
S35.1 Public Speaking — School Years 10 — 13
  Gold Esha Mehta
  Silver Aaliya Abdur-Rahman
  Bronze Aarthi Raguraj
  Bronze Neha Ganesha Sharma
S35.2 Public Speaking — School Years 10 — 13
  Gold Asha Bakhai
  Silver Shyam Mamtora
  Bronze Gyani Parmar
  Bronze Joe Rossiter
S36 Sight Reading — School Years 3 & 4
  Gold Shivanii Suganth
  Silver Ajey Gnanansooriyar
  Bronze Maanav Nagda
  Bronze Siya Kantaria
S37.1 Sight Reading — School Years 5 & 6
  Gold Keerthana Perinparaj
  Silver Aishani Ramesh
  Bronze Roshni Reginold
S37.2 Sight Reading — School Years 5 & 6
  Gold Diya Mandavia
  Silver Ridhi Sofat
  Bronze Vernilan Vishnukumar
S38 Sight Reading — School Years 7 — 9
  Gold Aria Patel
  Silver Krish Mamtora
  Bronze Abirami Manivannan
S39 Sight Reading — School Years 10 — 13
  Gold Kaya Thakkar
  Silver Maya Thakkar
  Bronze Anushka Rajani
S40 Solo Mime — School Years 6 & Under
  Gold Sophia Antoniou
  Silver Peter May
  Bronze Charlotte Gordon
  Bronze Daraius Sarkari
  Bronze Erica Karagiannoglou
S41 Solo Mime — School Years 7 — 9
  Gold Harrisha Sivanathan
  Silver Krish Mamtora
S42 Solo Mime — School Years 10 — 13
  Gold Rishiharan Ragulan
S43 Duologue Mime — School Years 6 & Under
  Gold Tara Bottin & Sophia Yalovsky
  Silver Jaspar Hussain & Ruby Rodriguez
  Bronze Noor Hussain & Samantha Myers
  Bronze Shaylan Pancholi & Ben Reid
S44 Duologue Mime — School Years 7 — 9
  Gold Ethan Hayes & Gilbert Mosdal
S46 Solo Acting (Elizabethan, Jacobean or Restoration) — School Years 7 — 9
  Gold Harrisha Sivanathan
  Silver Rohan Dasgupta
  Bronze Ethan Hayes
  Bronze Sam Gold
S47.1 Solo Acting (Elizabethan, Jacobean or Restoration) — School Years 10 — 13
  Gold Azaan Iqbal
  Silver Rishiharan Ragulan
  Bronze Shreya Kirpalani
S47.2 Solo Acting (Elizabethan, Jacobean or Restoration) — School Years 10 — 13
  Gold Fenella Watkins-Hale
  Silver Shayndhan Sivanathan
  Bronze Charlie Denny
  Bronze Megan McElduff
S48 Duologue Acting (Elizabethan, Jacobean or Restoration) — School Years 7 — 9
  Gold Viola Alishah & Muskaan Iqbal
  Silver Ethan Williams & Oscar Williams
S49 Duologue Acting (Elizabethan, Jacobean or Restoration) — School Years 10 — 13
  Gold Bianca Sherratt & Harry Wyatt
  Silver Georgia de Gidlow & Azaan Iqbal
  Bronze Emma Gillespie & Lucy Yardley
  Bronze Thea Melton & Tijen Mustafa
S50.1 Solo Acting (NOT Elizabethan, Jacobean or Restoration) — School Years 4 & Under
  Gold Aneeka Punde
  Silver Charlotte Gordon
  Silver Shivanii Suganth
  Bronze Ayavan Theepathas
S50.2 Solo Acting (NOT Elizabethan, Jacobean or Restoration) — School Years 4 & Under
  Gold Gayathri Manivannan
  Silver Maanav Nagda
  Bronze Maximillian Gordon
S50.3 Solo Acting (NOT Elizabethan, Jacobean or Restoration) — School Years 4 & Under
  Gold Pasha Soneji
  Silver Rohan Shinn
  Bronze Sienna Mash
S51.1 Solo Acting (NOT Elizabethan, Jacobean or Restoration) — School Years 5 & 6
  Gold Evie Tillery
  Silver Urmi Manivannan
  Bronze Priyanka Kansara
S51.2 Solo Acting (NOT Elizabethan, Jacobean or Restoration) — School Years 5 & 6
  Gold Jaya Jhanjee
  Silver Maya S Patel
  Bronze Aishani Ramesh
  Bronze Harishan Ramanan
S51.3 Solo Acting (NOT Elizabethan, Jacobean or Restoration) — School Years 5 & 6
  Gold Bayleigh Gray
  Silver Thivyan Arunendran
  Bronze Ben Rossiter
S51.4 Solo Acting (NOT Elizabethan, Jacobean or Restoration) — School Years 5 & 6
  Gold Keerthana Perinparaj
  Silver India Campbell
  Bronze Arianna Winward
  Bronze Bryan Amamoo
S52.1 Solo Acting (NOT Elizabethan, Jacobean or Restoration) — School Years 7 — 9
  Gold Hafsah Ahmed
  Silver Rohan Dasgupta
  Bronze Chyna-Skye Campbell
  Bronze Marisa Winward
S52.2 Solo Acting (NOT Elizabethan, Jacobean or Restoration) — School Years 7 — 9
  Gold Jack Segrue
  Silver Ayesha Ahmed
  Bronze Jessica Sheehan
  Bronze Lauwrensia Tuder Ranjith
S52.3 Solo Acting (NOT Elizabethan, Jacobean or Restoration) — School Years 7 — 9
  Gold Isabel Williams
  Silver Archie Stevens
  Bronze Harrisha Sivanathan
  Bronze Vibithra Ahileswaran
S52.4 Solo Acting (NOT Elizabethan, Jacobean or Restoration) — School Years 7 — 9
  Gold Saumiyaa Mylvaganam
  Silver Charlotte Chang
  Bronze Suraien Gnanam
S52.5 Solo Acting (NOT Elizabethan, Jacobean or Restoration) — School Years 7 — 9
  Gold Oliver Englander
  Silver Gilbert Mosdal
  Bronze Ethan Hayes
  Bronze Natasha Martin
S53.1 Solo Acting (NOT Elizabethan, Jacobean or Restoration) — School Years 10 — 13
  Gold Georgia de Gidlow
  Silver Fintan O'Brien
  Bronze Megan McElduff
S53.2 Solo Acting (NOT Elizabethan, Jacobean or Restoration) — School Years 10 — 13
  Gold Azaan Iqbal
  Silver Vernu Vaseekaran
  Bronze Sofia Arnaldi
S53.3 Solo Acting (NOT Elizabethan, Jacobean or Restoration) — School Years 10 — 13
  Gold Bobbi Davies
  Silver Bianca Sherratt
  Bronze Charlie Denny
  Bronze Lucy Mynard
S53.4 Solo Acting (NOT Elizabethan, Jacobean or Restoration) — School Years 10 — 13
  Gold Rishiharan Ragulan
  Silver Emily Chadwick
  Bronze Jaanani Sathiaseelan
  Bronze Paris Campbell
S54 Duologue Acting (NOT Elizabethan, Jacobean or Restoration) — School Years 4 & Under
  Gold Daisy Donegan-Wagg & Charlie Reid
  Silver Charlotte Gordon & Maximillian Gordon
  Bronze Ayaan Asif & Jija Rane
S55 Duologue Acting (NOT Elizabethan, Jacobean or Restoration) — School Years 5 & 6
  Gold Thomas Grigg & Isabella Yeabsley
  Silver Ella Tollman & Oscar Turner
  Bronze Harry Edler & Joseph Hime
S56 Duologue Acting (NOT Elizabethan, Jacobean or Restoration) — School Years 7 — 9
  Gold Sam Gold & Jack Segrue
  Silver Viola Alishah & Muskaan Iqbal
  Bronze Annabel Leach & Olivia Walshe
S57 Duologue Acting (NOT Elizabethan, Jacobean or Restoration) — School Years 10 — 13
  Gold Georgia de Gidlow & Azaan Iqbal
  Silver Emma Gillespie & Lucy Yardley
  Silver Samantha Painter & Karolina Paprocka
  Bronze Joseph Lucas & Elliot Sumpter
S58 Group Acting — School Years 6 & Under
  Gold Jo Scott School Group 1
  Silver The Box School Group 1
S59 Group Acting — School Years 13 & Under
  Gold Nower Hill High School Group A
  Silver The Box School Group 1
  Bronze The Box School Group 3
S61 Group Anthology — School Years 13 & Under
  Gold Nower Hill High School Group B
  Silver Chrystel Arts Performance Group
S62 Devised Scene — School Years 6 & Under
  Gold Aldenham School Group 2
  Silver Aldenham School Group 1
  Bronze Sharpe Academy Red Group
S63 Devised Scene — School Years 9 & Under
  Gold Jo Scott School Group 1
  Silver Rise Studios Group 1
  Bronze Carol Kristian Theatre School Group 3
S64 Devised Scene — School Years 11 & Under
  Gold Nower Hill High School Group C
  Silver Spotlight Performing Arts Seniors Group 1
  Bronze Rise Studios
S65 Devised Scene — School Years 13 & Under
  Gold Nower Hill High School Group D
  Silver Carol Kristian Theatre School Group 7
  Bronze Sharpe Academy Purple Group