Regulations | Syllabus & fees: Pianoforte | Vocal | Choral | Strings | Woodwind & Brass | Carnatic | Child Protection Policy | Data Protection Policy
Class | Trophy | Winner(s) | |
---|---|---|---|
B1 | Vocal Solo - Age 7 and under | Tracey King Cup | Siya Kantaria |
B2.1 | Vocal Solo - Age 10 and under (Surnames A-Me) | Gold Medal | Dulcie Allsop |
B2.2 | Vocal Solo - Age 10 and under (Surnames Mi-W) | Gold Medal | Esha Patel |
B2 | Vocal Solo - Age 10 and under (Overall Winner) | Christopher Martin Cup | Dulcie Allsop |
B3.1 | Vocal Solo - Age 12 and under (Surnames A-M) | Gold Medal | Pardis Ajala |
B3.2 | Vocal Solo - Age 12 and under (Surnames N-Y) | Gold Medal | Helen Ross |
B3 | Vocal Solo - Age 12 and under (Overall Winner) | William Chubb Cup | Pardis Ajala |
B4 | Vocal Solo - Age 14 and under | Bushey Festival Cup | Elizabeth Kallumpuram |
B5 | Boys' Treble Solo | Octagon Music Society Cup | Vihaan Gulhane |
B6 | Girls' Vocal Solo - Age 16 and under | Luton Girls' Choir Cup | Greta Mariani |
B9 | Novice - Age 12 and under | Richmond Cup | Marisa Winward |
B10 | Folk Song - Age 16 and under | Florence Healey Cup | Abigail Williamson |
B11 | Vocal Duet - Age 16 and under | Duet Cups | Abigail Williamson & Megan Page |
B12.1 | Music Theatre - Age 9 and under (Surnames A-M) | Gold Medal | Tilly Martin |
B12.2 | Music Theatre - Age 9 and under (Surnames O-Y) | Gold Medal | Himaalie Pieris |
B12 | Music Theatre - Age 9 and under (Overall Winner) | King Trophy | Tilly Martin |
B13.1 | Music Theatre - Age 11 and under (Surnames A-I | Gold Medal | Pardis Ajala |
B13.2 | Music Theatre - Age 11 and under (Surnames J-Y) | Gold Medal | Sophie Stevens |
B13 | Music Theatre - Age 11 and under (Overall Winner) | Festival Cup | Sophie Stevens |
B14 | Music Theatre - Age 14 and under | Henry Cummings Cup | Yasmin Poku |
B15 | Music Theatre - Age 18 and under | Abbots Langley G + S Society Cup | Kimberley Manser |
B16 | Solo with a Religious Text - Age 16 and under | Festival Cup | Maya Batavia |
B19 | Recital - Open | Recital Cup | Dermot Kirk |
B20 | Oratorio or Solo with a Religious Text - Open | Oratorio Cup | Thomas Stevenson |
B21 | Light Opera - Open | Light Opera Cup | Anneliese Farnsworth |
B22 | Opera - Open | Watford Operatic Society Cup | Thomas Stevenson |
B23 | Music Theatre - Open | William Chubb Trophy | Maria Conneely |
B24 | British composer or Shakespeare Text - Open | Watford School of Music Cup | Dermot Kirk |
B25 | Lieder - Open | Lieder Cup | Dermot Kirk |
B26 | Vocal Duet - Open | Easter Eggs | Georgia Choudhuri and Yasmin Poku |
Outstanding contribution to the Watford Festival | Shirley Woods Trophy | Daniel Sharpe | |
Outstanding Junior performance | Sophie Stevens | 25.0 | |
Outstanding Senior performance | Dermot Kirk | 25.0 |